Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Circle
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Circle 571 Dawn Circle Grayslake, IL 60030
Sold on 09/09/2025
$370,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/09/2025
09/09/2025
Taxes
$10,794(2024)
$10,794(2024)
Lot Size
0.36 acres
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
Style
Colonial
Colonial
School District
127,46
127,46
County
Lake County
Lake County
Community
The Manor
The Manor
Listed By
Robert Wallen, Century 21 Circle
Bought with
Jonathan Khomutov, Compass
Jonathan Khomutov, Compass
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:41 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:41 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Appliance: Range
- Appliance: Washer
- Appliance: Dryer
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
School Information
- High School: Grayslake Central High School
Living Area
- 1,989 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 08, 2025
Price Changed
$370,000
-3%
-$9,900
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$379,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$389,900
-3%
-$10,000
May 12, 2025
Price Changed
$399,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 06, 2025
Listed
$409,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 04:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.