Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Preferred Rlty 18060 Royal Oak Court 5 Tinley Park, IL 60477
Sold on 01/24/2025
$189,999 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/24/2025
01/24/2025
Taxes
$3,362(2023)
$3,362(2023)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1975
1975
School District
146,228
146,228
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Scott Schoon, Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
Bought with
Ken Thomson, Century 21 Circle
Ken Thomson, Century 21 Circle
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:10 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $275/Monthly
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,400 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 02, 2024
Price Changed
$189,999
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 22, 2024
Price Changed
$194,999
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 13, 2024
Price Changed
$199,999
-2%
-$5,001
Nov 01, 2024
Price Changed
$205,000
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 23, 2024
Listed
$209,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 19:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.